Sizing

As of 2021, the assumed body measurements for my patterns are as follows.

Some older patterns may not yet be available in the full size range below, so please check the measurements information on each product’s page before purchase. I hope to have all patterns available in this size range soon.

Body Measurements – Imperial (Inches)

Size68101214161820
High Bust3132333537394143
Bust3133353739414345
Waist2426283032343638
Hips3436384042444648
Size1618202224262830
High Bust3941434547495153
Bust4345474951535557
Waist3537394143454749
Hips4547495153555759

Body Measurements – Metric (cm)

Size 68101214161820
High Bust798184899499104109
Bust7984899499104109114
Waist6166717681869197
Hips969197102107112117122
Size1618202224262830
High Bust99104109114119124130135
Bust109114119124130135140145
Waist899499104109114119124
Hips114119124130135140145150